Standard Climate Values

Standard Climate Values

  • Posted: Jul 21, 2015
  • By:
  • Comments: Comments Off on Standard Climate Values

Fuerteventura Aeropuerto

Period: 1981-2010 –  Altitude (m): 25
Latitude28° 26′ 41” N – Longitude13° 51′ 47” W
Month
TTMTmRHDRDNDTDFDHDDI
January17.620.614.714682.50.00.20.00.04.0190
February17.921.014.816692.40.00.10.10.04.0190
March18.922.215.512681.90.00.10.10.05.0233
April19.522.916.05651.00.00.10.00.03.6242
May20.624.117.11660.20.00.00.10.05.3280
June22.525.819.10670.00.00.00.10.07.2285
July24.027.320.80690.00.00.00.00.012.4294
August24.627.821.50710.10.00.10.10.011.0289
September24.427.521.22720.50.00.20.10.05.6246
October22.926.119.88731.70.00.20.00.03.4227
November20.924.017.713712.20.00.20.00.03.0203
December18.922.015.926713.20.00.10.00.03.8186
Year21.124.317.8986915.70.01.30.60.068.72836
Key
TMonthly/Annual average temperatures (°C)
TMMonthly/Annual average of maximum daily temperatures (°C)
TmMonthly/Annual average of minimum daily temperatures (°C)
RMonthly/Annual average rainfall (mm)
HAverage relative humidity (%)
DRMonthly/Annual average number of rainfall days equal or greater to 1mm
DNMonthly/Annual average number of snow days
DTMonthly/Annual average number of stormy days
DFMonthly/Annual average number of foggy days
DHMonthly/Annual average number of frosty days
DDMonthly/Annual average number of cloudless days
IMonthly/Annual average number of hours of sunshine

Source: http://www.aemet.es/en/serviciosclimaticos/datosclimatologicos/valoresclimatologicos?l=C249I&k=coo